panel show or panel game

Romanian translation: emisiune-concurs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:panel show or panel game
Romanian translation:emisiune-concurs
Entered by: Andra Foca

08:25 Oct 17, 2016
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Entertainment, Television
English term or phrase: panel show or panel game
The definition is exactly this one https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Panel_show.

Thanks!
Andra Foca
Austria
emisiune-concurs
Explanation:
Cel mai frecvent termen utilizat la noi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2016-10-18 07:59:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(indiferent dacă este cu vedete sau nu)
Selected response from:

Florin Ioan Ular
Romania
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2emisiune-concurs
Florin Ioan Ular
4joc de televiziune cu (juriu format din) vedete
Andreea Sepi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
joc de televiziune cu (juriu format din) vedete


Explanation:
Acum depinde daca vedetele participa direct (ei sunt jucatorii) sau faciliteaza doar participarea oamenilor obisnuiti sau formeaza doar un juriu care evalueaza participantii


    Reference: http://www.click.ro/vedete/romanesti/pro-tv-face-aceeasi-emi...
Andreea Sepi
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
emisiune-concurs


Explanation:
Cel mai frecvent termen utilizat la noi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2016-10-18 07:59:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(indiferent dacă este cu vedete sau nu)

Florin Ioan Ular
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  omusLT
21 hrs

agree  Tatiana Bejan
1 day 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search