below the line

Romanian translation: costuri aferente echipei de producție

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:below the line
Romanian translation:costuri aferente echipei de producție
Entered by: LIVIA EPURE

12:40 Mar 25, 2019
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: below the line
As a scenic painter, he’s “below the line,” as the industry calls it.
Raluca Mihesan
Romania
costuri aferente echipei de producție
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Below-the-line_(filmmaking)
Selected response from:

LIVIA EPURE
Romania
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!



Summary of answers provided
5Se afla sub standarde(le de acceptare)
Valentin valentin68
4costuri aferente echipei de producție
LIVIA EPURE


  

Answers


1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costuri aferente echipei de producție


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Below-the-line_(filmmaking)


LIVIA EPURE
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!

27 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Se afla sub standarde(le de acceptare)


Explanation:
Adica este sub media acceptabila. :)


Valentin valentin68
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search