title and interest in and to the software

Romanian translation: titlurile si drepturile de autor din si în PRODUSUL SOFTWARE

10:43 Sep 22, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: title and interest in and to the software
The software is a copyrighted work of XXX Corporation and you acknowledge that XXX Corporation owns all copyright and
other proprietary right, title and interest in and to the software.

As aprecia parerile voastre.
Multumesc.
Simona Hagiu
Romania
Romanian translation:titlurile si drepturile de autor din si în PRODUSUL SOFTWARE
Explanation:
All right, title and interest in and to the Software (including all fixes and updates thereto) shall at all times remain exclusively vested in Demoxi and/or its licensors, including without limitation all copyrights, patents and the right to apply for patents, trade secrets, moral rights and other intellectual and industrial property rights, and Customer hereby assigns to Demoxi any interest it may have in the same.
www.demoxi.com/software-license-agreement.php

DREPT DE AUTOR. Toate titlurile si drepturile de autor din si în PRODUSUL SOFTWARE (incluzand dar nelimitandu-se la orice imagini, fotografii, animatii, video, audio, muzica, text si „applet-uri” încorporate în PRODUSUL SOFTWARE), materialele însotitoare tiparite si orice copie a PRODUSULUI SOFTWARE sunt proprietatea SOBIS sau a furnizorilor sai.
www.sobis.ro/domcfg.nsf/licenta?openpage
www.brainsoftware.ro/licenta.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-09-22 11:49:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Intellectual Property
AdaptiveBlue owns all rights, title and interest in and to the Software, including all Intellectual Property Rights.
www.adaptiveblue.com/license.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-09-22 11:59:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

excerpt from Software Sales and License Back-Agreement
Whereas, Seller has developeed and is the owner of, all right, title and interest in and to a software product, known as...
books.google.com/books?isbn=1588520862...
Selected response from:

Cristina Bolohan
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4titlurile si drepturile de autor din si în PRODUSUL SOFTWARE
Cristina Bolohan
4dreptul de proprietate asupra si beneficiile de pe urma softului
Carmen Balan
3drepturi şi acţiuni asupra software-ului
Cosmin Balog


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dreptul de proprietate asupra si beneficiile de pe urma softului


Explanation:
eu asa as traduce; cred ca la asta se refera; am intalnit de multe ori termenul "title" cu sensul de proprietate

Carmen Balan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drepturi şi acţiuni asupra software-ului


Explanation:
Macmillan = title 4. [singular/U] legal. a right or claim to something, especially property.
interest [noun] 7. [C] business. a legal right to own a part of a business or property: He acquired interests in a number of mines in the area.

Cosmin Balog
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
titlurile si drepturile de autor din si în PRODUSUL SOFTWARE


Explanation:
All right, title and interest in and to the Software (including all fixes and updates thereto) shall at all times remain exclusively vested in Demoxi and/or its licensors, including without limitation all copyrights, patents and the right to apply for patents, trade secrets, moral rights and other intellectual and industrial property rights, and Customer hereby assigns to Demoxi any interest it may have in the same.
www.demoxi.com/software-license-agreement.php

DREPT DE AUTOR. Toate titlurile si drepturile de autor din si în PRODUSUL SOFTWARE (incluzand dar nelimitandu-se la orice imagini, fotografii, animatii, video, audio, muzica, text si „applet-uri” încorporate în PRODUSUL SOFTWARE), materialele însotitoare tiparite si orice copie a PRODUSULUI SOFTWARE sunt proprietatea SOBIS sau a furnizorilor sai.
www.sobis.ro/domcfg.nsf/licenta?openpage
www.brainsoftware.ro/licenta.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-09-22 11:49:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Intellectual Property
AdaptiveBlue owns all rights, title and interest in and to the Software, including all Intellectual Property Rights.
www.adaptiveblue.com/license.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-09-22 11:59:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

excerpt from Software Sales and License Back-Agreement
Whereas, Seller has developeed and is the owner of, all right, title and interest in and to a software product, known as...
books.google.com/books?isbn=1588520862...

Cristina Bolohan
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airineiv (X)
28 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Anca Nitu: titlul de proprietate si drepturile de autor asupra produsului
5 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Tatiana Welch
6 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Multumesc !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search