Restore Wizard

Romanian translation: expert restaurare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Restore Wizard
Romanian translation:expert restaurare
Entered by: Raluca Mihesan

19:44 Feb 19, 2014
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Restore Wizard
No context, sorry :)
Raluca Mihesan
Romania
expert restaurare
Explanation:
http://windows.microsoft.com/ro-ro/windows/restore-files-bac...
Selected response from:

Stefan Samu
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1expert restaurare
Stefan Samu
3 +1asistent de restaurare
Co_rina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
restore wizard
asistent de restaurare


Explanation:
eventual 'program asistent de restaurare'

(punctul 4.2.2.)


    Reference: http://download.bitdefender.com/windows/desktop/total_securi...
    Reference: http://download.bitdefender.com/resources/files/Download/ro/...
Co_rina
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Alexandrescu: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wizard_(software)
2 days 18 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
restore wizard
expert restaurare


Explanation:
http://windows.microsoft.com/ro-ro/windows/restore-files-bac...

Stefan Samu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Péter Tófalvi
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Péter.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search