Grades

Romanian translation: calificative

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Grades
Romanian translation:calificative

20:44 Mar 25, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-03-29 18:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Grades
Grades are used to identify the quality of the data. The user could set an unreliable grade to values reported by a sensor in the hours before a malfunction of the sensor became apparent. Aggregations and other toolboxes can be set to ignore any data that are unreliable, or that were based on unreliable source data.
Diana Loznean
calificative
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

wordbridge
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1calificative
wordbridge
3grade
Claudia Coja


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grades
grade


Explanation:
Eu asa as traduce...

Claudia Coja
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grades
calificative


Explanation:
...

wordbridge
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  scheul_ionela
1 day 23 hrs
  -> multumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search