pine modular furniture

Romanian translation: mobilă modulară din pin

14:54 Apr 24, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / furniture
English term or phrase: pine modular furniture
description of a house
nicollette_30
Romanian translation:mobilă modulară din pin
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
thank you for your answer.it was really helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5mobilă modulară din pin
Dan Marasescu
5brad
sano


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mobilă modulară din pin


Explanation:
+

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
thank you for your answer.it was really helpful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Sinca
7 mins

agree  Ioana Costache
13 mins

agree  Paula Dana Szabados
17 mins

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 hr

agree  Ioana Bostan
3 hrs

3 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
brad


Explanation:
Mobila din brad, cu elemente modulare (alternativ eligibile)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 7 hrs 45 mins (2005-04-27 22:40:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Imi pare rau, nu am tastatura ci caractere romanesti...

sano




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search