reinstatement

Romanian translation: repunere in vigoare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reinstatement
Romanian translation:repunere in vigoare
Entered by: danieline

14:11 Mar 24, 2019
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: reinstatement
Fire Extended Insurance to the full value and at the full reinstatement value for insurance of the Goods, at the time of storage outside of the Site and/or ...
danieline
repunere in vigoare
Explanation:
reinstatement se referă la repunerea în vigoare a asigurării după ce aceasta a expirat.
Selected response from:

Mihaela Ghitescu
Romania
Grading comment
ty
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1repunere in vigoare
Mihaela Ghitescu
4reînnoire
LIVIA EPURE


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reînnoire


Explanation:
https://iate.europa.eu/search/standard/result/1553446406571/...

LIVIA EPURE
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 32

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
repunere in vigoare


Explanation:
reinstatement se referă la repunerea în vigoare a asigurării după ce aceasta a expirat.


    https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/definition/reinstatement
Mihaela Ghitescu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ty

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ioanaledac
13 hrs
  -> Multumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search