place of exchange

Romanian translation: loc de întâlnire şi socializare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:place of exchange
Romanian translation:loc de întâlnire şi socializare
Entered by: danieline

13:01 Nov 17, 2019
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: place of exchange
Membrane EPDM

The installation of a water feature as part of a shopping center or close to offices or homes, is gaining interest as a place of encounter and exchange.
danieline
loc de întâlnire şi socializare
Explanation:
expresia trebuie luată în ansamblu, rezultând termenul uzitat nu doar în mediul digital
Selected response from:

Claudiu Ignuța-Ciuncanu
Romania
Grading comment
TY
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1loc de întâlnire şi socializare
Claudiu Ignuța-Ciuncanu
5loc de interacțiune socială
Péter Tófalvi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
loc de interacțiune socială


Explanation:
Agora - cum spuneau grecii vechi.
Forum - cum spuneau romanii vechi.

Loc de comunicare - cum ar spune generația Facebook.

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 92

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
place of encounter and exchange
loc de întâlnire şi socializare


Explanation:
expresia trebuie luată în ansamblu, rezultând termenul uzitat nu doar în mediul digital

Claudiu Ignuța-Ciuncanu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
TY
Notes to answerer
Asker: Uhh, nice. Multumesc!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iulia Bugean
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search