smoothie maker

Romanian translation: blender pentru smoothie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:smoothie maker
Romanian translation:blender pentru smoothie
Entered by: Claudia Coja

16:32 Nov 5, 2014
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cooking / Culinary / kitchen appliances
English term or phrase: smoothie maker
http://www.wisegeek.com/whats-the-difference-between-a-blend...
Mulțumesc anticipat pentru orice sugestie.
TRAD Melina
blender pentru smoothie
Explanation:
Varianta mea:)
http://www.ymart.ro/produs/blender-pentru-smoothie-victronic...
Selected response from:

Claudia Coja
Grading comment
Multumesc, Claudia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2blender pentru smoothie
Claudia Coja
3smoothie maker/aparat pentru (făcut) smoothie
Octavia Veresteanu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
smoothie maker/aparat pentru (făcut) smoothie


Explanation:
Eu as folosi chiar numele original, dar daca va e teama ca ar putea sa nu fie destul de clar - este si varianta romaneasca


    Reference: http://www.smoothiemaker.ro/
    Reference: http://gateste-zambeste-iubeste.ro/cel-mai-simplu-mod-de-a-f...
Octavia Veresteanu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc pentru raspuns. Am sa acord totusi punctele Claudiei, pentru ca a raspuns prima.


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
blender pentru smoothie


Explanation:
Varianta mea:)
http://www.ymart.ro/produs/blender-pentru-smoothie-victronic...

Claudia Coja
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Multumesc, Claudia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Mihaiescu
1 hr

agree  Éva Krecht
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search