SSST - School-supported Self-taught

Romanian translation: Învățare autonomă asistată de școală

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SSST - School-supported Self-taught
Romanian translation:Învățare autonomă asistată de școală
Entered by: Krisztina Szűcs

17:56 Sep 1, 2020
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: SSST - School-supported Self-taught
Apare intr-o foaie matricola la discipline.

Va multumesc!
Krisztina Szűcs
Romania
Învățare autonomă asistată de școală
Explanation:
Învățare pe cont propriu/autonomă asistată de școală/instituția de învățământ
Selected response from:

Astrid Stroe
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Învatare autodidactă cu sprijinul școlii
Valentin Bogatu
3 +1Învățare autonomă asistată de școală
Astrid Stroe
Summary of reference entries provided
School-support, Academic Support - o definitie cu explicatii
Nina Iordache

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ssst - school-supported self-taught
Învățare autonomă asistată de școală


Explanation:
Învățare pe cont propriu/autonomă asistată de școală/instituția de învățământ

Astrid Stroe
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Iordache: Sigur.
1 hr

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ssst - school-supported self-taught
Învatare autodidactă cu sprijinul școlii


Explanation:
In franceza este
”Etude en autodidaxie avec le soutien del’établissement”

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 15 hrs (2020-09-04 09:26:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Studiu autodidact cu sprijinul școlii :)

Example sentence(s):
  • Language A: literature school supported selftaught student guide
  • Guide à l’usage des élèves étudiant la langue A : littérature en autodidaxie avec le soutien de l’établissement

    https://isumongolia.libguides.com/ssst
    https://isumongolia.libguides.com/ld.php?content_id=47467365
Valentin Bogatu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc!





Reference comments


18 mins
Reference: School-support, Academic Support - o definitie cu explicatii

Reference information:
https://www.edglossary.org/academic-support/

Nina Iordache
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search