Cold end concept

Romanian translation: turn de racire tip umed (folosit la racirea in circuit inchis a centralelor electrice)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cold end concept
Romanian translation:turn de racire tip umed (folosit la racirea in circuit inchis a centralelor electrice)

12:29 Apr 19, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Cold end concept
cold end concept of the power plant
sveta
cold end concept of the power plant
Explanation:
turn de racire tip umed (folosit la racirea in circuit inchis a centralelor electrice)
Selected response from:

dan chirita
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cold end concept of the power plant
dan chirita
3 +1conceptul de parte de racire (a uzinei electrice)
Mihaela Sinca
3 -1conceptul de lipitura rece
Anca Tolea


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
cold end concept
conceptul de lipitura rece


Explanation:
cel putin asa zice dictionarul

Anca Tolea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  dan chirita: turn de racire tip umed (folosit la racirea in circuit inchis a centralelor electrice)
21 days
The asker has declined this answer

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cold end concept
conceptul de parte de racire (a uzinei electrice)


Explanation:
cred ca este vorba despre sistemul de racire al respectivei uzine electrice

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dan chirita: corect
21 days

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cold end concept
cold end concept of the power plant


Explanation:
turn de racire tip umed (folosit la racirea in circuit inchis a centralelor electrice)

dan chirita
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search