main part technology link for old high pressure

Romanian translation: principala legătură cu tehnologia (nouă) pentru (boilerele) vechi de înaltă pres

08:44 Oct 15, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: main part technology link for old high pressure
The high pressure water heat exchangers are one of the main part technology link for old high pressure steam boilers.
dianasava
Romania
Romanian translation:principala legătură cu tehnologia (nouă) pentru (boilerele) vechi de înaltă pres
Explanation:
Întreaga propoziţie trebuie tradusă, nu numai fracţiunea cerută / The whole sentence must be translated
Selected response from:

Sil___
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5legatura tehnologica principala pentru vechile cazanede abur de inalta presiune .
dan chirita
4 +1principala legătură cu tehnologia (nouă) pentru (boilerele) vechi de înaltă pres
Sil___


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
principala legătură cu tehnologia (nouă) pentru (boilerele) vechi de înaltă pres


Explanation:
Întreaga propoziţie trebuie tradusă, nu numai fracţiunea cerută / The whole sentence must be translated

Sil___
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dan chirita: corect
200 days

193 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legatura tehnologica principala pentru vechile cazanede abur de inalta presiune .


Explanation:
Schimbatoarele de caldura de apa de inalta presiune sunt legatura tehnologica principala pentru vechile cazanede abur de inalta presiune .
Trebuie vazut si contextul..

dan chirita
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search