thermo Mechanical Pulp line

Romanian translation: tehnologie de fabricare a pastei de lemn prin procedee termo mecanice

10:03 Oct 15, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: thermo Mechanical Pulp line
The process under research is a new TMP (thermo Mechanical Pulp) line. Installed electrical power rating is 72MW.Raw materials is chips of spruce. Main lines and reject lines are also producing high pressure steam from which heat is recovered by an evaporator. The recovered steam is reuses in the drying sections of paper machines. High availability is vital for the paper machine production because of small pulp storage between the paper machine and TMP plant.
dianasava
Romania
Romanian translation:tehnologie de fabricare a pastei de lemn prin procedee termo mecanice
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Irene S.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4linie de fabricarea celulozei prin procedee termo mecanice
dan chirita
3 +1tehnologie de fabricare a pastei de lemn prin procedee termo mecanice
Irene S.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thermo mechanical pulp line
tehnologie de fabricare a pastei de lemn prin procedee termo mecanice


Explanation:
.

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dan chirita: corect
201 days

193 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thermo mechanical pulp line
linie de fabricarea celulozei prin procedee termo mecanice


Explanation:
linie de fabricarea celulozei( folosita la fabricarea hartiei) prin procedee termo mecanice

dan chirita
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search