Cassette loader

Romanian translation: dispozitiv de incarcare a casetei

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cassette loader
Romanian translation:dispozitiv de incarcare a casetei
Entered by: Anca Nitu

17:35 Nov 18, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general) / Grinding machine
English term or phrase: Cassette loader
Componenta a masinii de rectificat
Multumesc.
translator2012
dispozitiv de incarcare a casetei
Explanation:
e o masina cu program?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-18 18:37:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

atunci zi-i ca mai sus
ca singurii bagatori de care am auzit sunt cei de seama...:)
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
Mulţumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3dispozitiv de incarcare a casetei
Anca Nitu
3 -1bagator de casete
Could-you


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
cassette loader
bagator de casete


Explanation:
Daca tot lipseste context....

Could-you
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Maria Diaconu: băgător? nu se foloseşte şi nu există în dicţionare, cel puţin nu cu acest sens
42 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cassette loader
dispozitiv de incarcare a casetei


Explanation:
e o masina cu program?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-18 18:37:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

atunci zi-i ca mai sus
ca singurii bagatori de care am auzit sunt cei de seama...:)

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Mulţumesc.
Notes to answerer
Asker: da.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucca: :-)
1 hr

agree  Florin Ioan Ular
15 hrs

agree  Elena Iercoşan
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search