balancing valve

Romanian translation: ventil/supapă de echilibrare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balancing valve
Romanian translation:ventil/supapă de echilibrare
Entered by: ogavra

16:20 Mar 21, 2015
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: balancing valve
Mount the balancing valve of 25mm (984 thou) in diameter to the very access of the boiler. We recommend the balancing valve with flow measurement function (SRV-IG DN 25, BP 1 by Watts or a similar type of valves of other manufacturers).This way you will be sure that your flow to the fully run heating system does not exceed the established rates
ogavra
Romania
ventil de echilibrare
Explanation:
Sau chiar_
supapă de echilibrare

Sunt mai multe soluţii bune.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_romanian/aerospace_avia...
Selected response from:

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Grading comment
Am ales „supapă de echilibrare”! Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vanǎ de echilibrare
Ligia Mihaiescu
5ventil de echilibrare
Péter Tófalvi
5robinet de echilibrare
Iosif JUHASZ


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
robinet de echilibrare


Explanation:
.


    https://www.google.ro/search?q=%22robinet+de+echilibrare%22&safe=off&hl=ro&gbv=2&tbm=isch&oq=&gs_l=
Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 71

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vanǎ de echilibrare


Explanation:
http://www.tehnicainstalatiilor.ro/articole/nr_06/nr06_art.a...


    Reference: http://www.kalorifere.ro/vana-de-echilibrare-ta-stad-11-2-dn...
    Reference: http://www.linguee.com/english-french/search?source=auto&que...
Ligia Mihaiescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Bordea: https://products.ecc.emea.honeywell.com/europe/ecatdata/pg_v... https://products.ecc.emea.honeywell.com/romania/ecatdata/pg_...
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Mihaela.

agree  robbp
2 days 13 hrs
  -> Multumesc.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ventil de echilibrare


Explanation:
Sau chiar_
supapă de echilibrare

Sunt mai multe soluţii bune.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_romanian/aerospace_avia...


    Reference: http://www.proidea.ro/oventrop-srl-228600/cocon-q-ventil-de-...
    Reference: http://www.bridgat.com/ro/v5cf450bh157_constant_flow_balanci...
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Am ales „supapă de echilibrare”! Multumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search