Delayed Acceptance Certificate

Romanian translation: certificat de acceptare intarziata

09:24 Oct 15, 2015
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Delayed Acceptance Certificate
Acceptance Certificate shall be deemed to have been issued on the last day of that period (“Delayed Acceptance Certificate”).
Krystyna2488
Romanian translation:certificat de acceptare intarziata
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Nina Scutelnic
Moldova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3certificat de acceptare intarziata
Nina Scutelnic
3certificat de recepție care recomandă amânarea recepției
Aura Cherecheș


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
delayed acceptance certificate
certificat de recepție care recomandă amânarea recepției


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.araco.org/jom/images/buletin/2014/05/05/003/FIDIC...
    Reference: http://www.mt.ro/web14/documente/acte-normative/2014/6_09/an...
Aura Cherecheș
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
delayed acceptance certificate
certificat de acceptare intarziata


Explanation:
.

Nina Scutelnic
Moldova
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search