water feed outlet

Romanian translation: racord de alimentare cu apă

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:water feed outlet
Romanian translation:racord de alimentare cu apă
Entered by: I love London

09:32 Jun 18, 2018
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / anexa la contract pentru vanzare internationala de bunuri
English term or phrase: water feed outlet
Water feed outlet: 3,015 mm (H)
I love London
racord de alimentare cu apă
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5racord de alimentare cu apă
Iosif JUHASZ
3racordul de ieșire a apei
Manescu Alexandra


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
racordul de ieșire a apei


Explanation:
...

Manescu Alexandra
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 76

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
racord de alimentare cu apă


Explanation:
.

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 71




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search