two-point calibration

Romanian translation: calibrare în două puncte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:two-point calibration
Romanian translation:calibrare în două puncte
Entered by: Maria Diaconu

15:46 Apr 11, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: two-point calibration
If you are required to do a two-point calibration or if your sample stream chlorine concentration is typically less than 0.5 mg/L, follow the instructions in section X
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
calibrare in doua puncte
Explanation:
Calibrare in doua puncte pentru masurari de oxigen dizolvat

http://www.ofsystems.ro/produse/produs.php?id=151
Selected response from:

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Grading comment
mersi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5calibrare in doua puncte
xxxbiamina
4 +1calibrare in doua puncte
Maria Diaconu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
calibrare in doua puncte


Explanation:
Calibrare in doua puncte pentru masurari de oxigen dizolvat

http://www.ofsystems.ro/produse/produs.php?id=151

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
mersi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dan chirita: corect
29 days
  -> Mulţumesc

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
calibrare in doua puncte


Explanation:
de ex. "Calibrare in doua puncte pentru masurari de oxigen dizolvat"



    Reference: http://www.ofsystems.ro/produse/produs.php?id=151
xxxbiamina
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search