flap disc

Romanian translation: disc abraziv (lamelar)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flap disc
Romanian translation:disc abraziv (lamelar)
Entered by: GabiBecsek

11:30 Apr 23, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: flap disc
Există o denumire oficială pentru flap disc în română? Apare într-o prezentare de unelte de şlefuire...."Flap Disc Finishing System"

Mersi.
GabiBecsek
Romania
disc (abraziv) lamelar
Explanation:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:i9Mcd_NjdNwJ:www.famapr...

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:WMtDmbZfsBAJ:www.chem-w...

http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&q="disc lamelar"&meta=

"sistem de finisare cu discuri (abrazive) lamelare"
Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
Mersi mult. Pina la urma am folosit " sistem de finisare cu discuri abrazive"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3disc abraziv (cu lamele)
Valentin Alupoaie
4disc (abraziv) lamelar
Cristian Nicolaescu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
disc abraziv (cu lamele)


Explanation:
.

Valentin Alupoaie
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spencer
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
3 days 9 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  dan chirita: corect
17 days
  -> Mersi :)

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disc (abraziv) lamelar


Explanation:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:i9Mcd_NjdNwJ:www.famapr...

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:WMtDmbZfsBAJ:www.chem-w...

http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&q="disc lamelar"&meta=

"sistem de finisare cu discuri (abrazive) lamelare"

Cristian Nicolaescu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Mersi mult. Pina la urma am folosit " sistem de finisare cu discuri abrazive"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search