to the exclusion of any further claims

Romanian translation: [...]in vederea eliminarii oricaror revendicari ulterioare

06:27 Nov 21, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: to the exclusion of any further claims
Gurantees and liabilities
Delivery time
Of, due to Seller’s fault, delivery of the Plant is delayed for more than 2 weeks after the guaranteed delivery time set forth herein, Buyer shall to the exclusion of any further claims for such delay be entitled to liquidated damages for each complete week of delay exceeding 2 weeks.

Technical documentation
If there are any deficiencies in the technical documentation for which Seller is responsible, Seller shall to the exclusion of any further claims for such deficiencies corerect the engineering on its own costs.
cleo09
Romanian translation:[...]in vederea eliminarii oricaror revendicari ulterioare
Explanation:
Seller va proceda la remedierea acestor defectiuni pe propria sa cheltuiala, in vederea eliminarii oricaror revendicari materiale ulterioare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-11-21 12:29:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.
Selected response from:

iliescuedinda
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cu excluderea oricăror altor revendicări
Krisztina Szűcs
3 +2[...]in vederea eliminarii oricaror revendicari ulterioare
iliescuedinda
4renunţând la orice alte pretenţii ulterioare
Alexandru Molla
3Pentru eliminarea oricăror alte plîngeri/reclamaţii ulterioare...
Pavel13
3fara alte pretentii ulterioare
mistahara (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cu excluderea oricăror altor revendicări


Explanation:
to the exclusion - cu excluderea
claim - revendicare, pretentie

Krisztina Szűcs
Romania
Native speaker of: Hungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: cu excluderea oricăror altor revendicări si pretentii
9 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Anca!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Rodica!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pentru eliminarea oricăror alte plîngeri/reclamaţii ulterioare...


Explanation:
Ar trebui ca fraza să înceapă cu asta: "Pentru eliminarea oricăror alte reclamaţii/plîngeri ulterioare, cumpărătorul..."


Pavel13
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
renunţând la orice alte pretenţii ulterioare


Explanation:
...

Alexandru Molla
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 3

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fara alte pretentii ulterioare


Explanation:
va suporta costurile fara alte pretentii ulterioare referitoare la defectiuni.

mistahara (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
[...]in vederea eliminarii oricaror revendicari ulterioare


Explanation:
Seller va proceda la remedierea acestor defectiuni pe propria sa cheltuiala, in vederea eliminarii oricaror revendicari materiale ulterioare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-11-21 12:29:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.

iliescuedinda
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dano7o3
2 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day 25 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search