BLT inner tower

Romanian translation: coloana interioară/internă a (sistemului de încărcare/șarjare) BLT

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BLT inner tower
Romanian translation:coloana interioară/internă a (sistemului de încărcare/șarjare) BLT
Entered by: Valentina Pavel

15:29 Feb 27, 2016
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / termeni tehnici
English term or phrase: BLT inner tower
BLT Inner Tower
Este vorba despre furnale ...cum traduceti ?
Valentina Pavel
Romania
coloana interioară/internă a (sistemului de încărcare/șarjare) BLT
Explanation:
BLT nu se traduce pentru că este nume de marcă, o abreviație a sistemului Bell Less Top.
Cei din Galați se referă la acesta ca "sistemul de șarjare BLT".
Referințe cu poze:
https://books.google.com/books?id=0XrkAwAAQBAJ&pg=PA201&lpg=...
“Bell Less Top Charging System”
http://galati.arcelormittal.com/~/media/Files/A/Arcelormitta...
“Mașina de șarjare Bell Less Top”
http://ispatguru.com/blast-furnace-top-charging-systems/
http://www.paulwurth.com/Our-Activities/Ironmaking/Blast-Fur...
“Since the first successful industrial application of the BLT® in 1972, Paul Wurth has developed a large family of Bell Less Top® Charging Systems for any blast furnace size, satisfying the customers’ requests for flexible burden distribution and segregation control, while matching their budgets.”
http://galati.arcelormittal.com/~/media/Files/A/Arcelormitta...
Selected response from:

ION CAPATINA
United States
Grading comment
sunt de acord cu acest raspuns
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coloana interioară/internă a (sistemului de încărcare/șarjare) BLT
ION CAPATINA
4Bell Less Top
Mihaela Ghitescu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blt inner tower
Bell Less Top


Explanation:
Bell Less Top

http://www.metec-estad2015.com/papers2015final/P371.pdf

Mihaela Ghitescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blt inner tower
coloana interioară/internă a (sistemului de încărcare/șarjare) BLT


Explanation:
BLT nu se traduce pentru că este nume de marcă, o abreviație a sistemului Bell Less Top.
Cei din Galați se referă la acesta ca "sistemul de șarjare BLT".
Referințe cu poze:
https://books.google.com/books?id=0XrkAwAAQBAJ&pg=PA201&lpg=...
“Bell Less Top Charging System”
http://galati.arcelormittal.com/~/media/Files/A/Arcelormitta...
“Mașina de șarjare Bell Less Top”
http://ispatguru.com/blast-furnace-top-charging-systems/
http://www.paulwurth.com/Our-Activities/Ironmaking/Blast-Fur...
“Since the first successful industrial application of the BLT® in 1972, Paul Wurth has developed a large family of Bell Less Top® Charging Systems for any blast furnace size, satisfying the customers’ requests for flexible burden distribution and segregation control, while matching their budgets.”
http://galati.arcelormittal.com/~/media/Files/A/Arcelormitta...


ION CAPATINA
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
sunt de acord cu acest raspuns




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search