model calculations

Romanian translation: calcule bazate pe model

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:model calculations
Romanian translation:calcule bazate pe model
Entered by: Cristian Nicolaescu

13:45 May 14, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / environment
English term or phrase: model calculations
a comparison of model calculations with observations of
acidification, eutrophication and ground-level ozone with a
view to improving models;
caty
calcule bazate pe model
Explanation:
o comparatie a calculelor bazate pe model cu observatii...
Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1calcule bazate pe model
Cristian Nicolaescu
5model de calcul
Irene S.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
model de calcul


Explanation:
q

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 10

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
calcule bazate pe model


Explanation:
o comparatie a calculelor bazate pe model cu observatii...

Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasile BOLOGA
1 hr
  -> multumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search