*out of the head and into the body*

Romanian translation: (sa-l scoata) dintre ganduri si sa-l indrepte catre propriul corp

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:*out of the head and into the body*
Romanian translation:(sa-l scoata) dintre ganduri si sa-l indrepte catre propriul corp
Entered by: Desirea

15:07 Nov 11, 2012
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: *out of the head and into the body*
Both of these simple massage practices are guaranteed to move anyone
*out of the head and into the body* —where consciousness belongs at
the end of a demanding day. Who knew that experiencing one of the
oldest and most effective forms of preventive medicine could feel so
good?
Desirea
(sa scoata) dintre ganduri si sa-l indrepte catre propriul corp
Explanation:
in intelegerea mea e vorba de a lasa gandurile deoparte si de a te concentra pe senzatiile oferite de masaj

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutes (2012-11-11 15:17:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sa-L scoata..
Selected response from:

Catalin Oprea
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1să se concentreze asupra corpului și nu a minții
Manescu Alexandra
3(sa scoata) dintre ganduri si sa-l indrepte catre propriul corp
Catalin Oprea


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(sa scoata) dintre ganduri si sa-l indrepte catre propriul corp


Explanation:
in intelegerea mea e vorba de a lasa gandurile deoparte si de a te concentra pe senzatiile oferite de masaj

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutes (2012-11-11 15:17:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sa-L scoata..

Catalin Oprea
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Multumesc!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
să se concentreze asupra corpului și nu a minții


Explanation:
*out of the head and into the body*-să se concentreze asupra corpului

Manescu Alexandra
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Barsan
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search