accrual treatment of pension liabilities

Romanian translation: obligatii financiare neonorate cu privire la pensii

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accrual treatment of pension liabilities
Romanian translation:obligatii financiare neonorate cu privire la pensii
Entered by: cristianac42

17:08 May 23, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
English term or phrase: accrual treatment of pension liabilities
Implementation of IAS
Specific areas of change include market to market recognition of trading gains or losses on the trading book or the accrual treatment of pension liabilities.
Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
obligatii financiare neonorate cu privire la pensii
Explanation:
asa cred, am consultat un dictionar economic
Selected response from:

cristianac42
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1obligatii financiare neonorate cu privire la pensii
cristianac42
4tratament cumulativ al datoriilor cu pensiile
NINA (Irina) SMOLEANU


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obligatii financiare neonorate cu privire la pensii


Explanation:
asa cred, am consultat un dictionar economic

cristianac42
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Butas
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tratament cumulativ al datoriilor cu pensiile


Explanation:
Accrual (Payroll)
In payroll a common benefit that an employer will provide for employees is a vacation or sick accrual. This means that as time passes, an employee accumulates additional sick or vacation time and this time is placed into a bank. Once the time is accumulated, the employer or the employer's payroll provider will track the amount of time used for sick or vacation.



NINA (Irina) SMOLEANU
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search