working capital facility

Romanian translation: credit capital de lucru

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:working capital facility
Romanian translation:credit capital de lucru
Entered by: Eduard Pascariu

09:32 Aug 27, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: working capital facility
it agreed to a senior credit facility together with a working capital facility
coco78
credit capital de lucru
Explanation:
iar pentru primul context, creditul pentru capital de lucru va fi inlocuit cu emiterea de obligatiuni murdare/cu risc mare
Selected response from:

Eduard Pascariu
Grading comment
super!

multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2credit capital de lucru
Eduard Pascariu
3facilitate de fond de rulment
Florin Ioan Ular


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
facilitate de fond de rulment


Explanation:
Prin analogie cu „credit facility” care este = „facilitate de credit”.

Florin Ioan Ular
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 64

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
credit capital de lucru


Explanation:
iar pentru primul context, creditul pentru capital de lucru va fi inlocuit cu emiterea de obligatiuni murdare/cu risc mare

Eduard Pascariu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
super!

multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucica Abil: Sau „credit pentru capitalul circulant” http://www.unicredit-tiriac.ro/cross-border-solutions/produs...
24 mins

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
42 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search