PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Endorsing of shares

Romanian translation: andosarea certificatului/elor de acţionar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Endorsing of shares
Romanian translation:andosarea certificatului/elor de acţionar
Entered by: Denise Idel

06:49 Oct 4, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Endorsing of shares
Am o traducere din ebraică. Termenul apare şi pe proz, a fost tradus *endorsing of shares*.
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/hebrew_to_english/finance_general/...

Cum s-ar traduce în română? (Andosare pe acţiune? Sună logic?)
Mulţumesc pentru orice sugestie!
Denise Idel
Israel
andosarea certificatului de acţionar
Explanation:
Exemplu de context: Endorsing the Shares: When paying for the shares and claims, the Selling Shareholder must endorse all his share certificates .
http://www.colonialstock.com/FAQ.htm
http://www.blackhillscorp.com/ir/faq.htm
Exemplu: Q. How do I transfer my shares?
A. Endorse the certificate on the reverse side exactly as your name(s) is printed on the front of the certificate.
Certificatul de acţionar este cel care se semnează.
Selected response from:

Adriana Sandru
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4andosarea actiunilor
Carmen Lapadat
4andosarea certificatului de acţionar
Adriana Sandru
Summary of reference entries provided
Andosarea actiunilor
tagore

  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
endorsing of shares
andosarea actiunilor


Explanation:
...

Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Carmen. Exact aşa tradus, dar vroiam o confirmare.

Asker: *am


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tagore
7 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
10 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
12 hrs

agree  George Colibaba
1 day 3 hrs

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
endorsing of shares
andosarea certificatului de acţionar


Explanation:
Exemplu de context: Endorsing the Shares: When paying for the shares and claims, the Selling Shareholder must endorse all his share certificates .
http://www.colonialstock.com/FAQ.htm
http://www.blackhillscorp.com/ir/faq.htm
Exemplu: Q. How do I transfer my shares?
A. Endorse the certificate on the reverse side exactly as your name(s) is printed on the front of the certificate.
Certificatul de acţionar este cel care se semnează.

Adriana Sandru
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulţumesc, Adriana. Da, cred că e vorba de certificatul de acţionar.





Reference comments


8 hrs
Reference: Andosarea actiunilor

Reference information:
O definitie fasiti la
http://www.brome-missisquoi.ca/pdf/en/SHAREHOLDERSAGREEMENTM...

tagore
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 47
Note to reference poster
Asker: Mulţumesc, tagore





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search