make check payable

Romanian translation: Beneficiar

15:40 Nov 17, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: make check payable
Make check payable to: ....
lanark
Romanian translation:Beneficiar
Explanation:
Dacă este un formular, în România se folosește adesea:

Plătitor:..... / Beneficiar:.........
Selected response from:

Florin Ioan Ular
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Beneficiar
Florin Ioan Ular
4 +2a emite cecul pentru
Stefan Samu


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a emite cecul pentru


Explanation:
A emite cecul pentru (beneficiarul): ...

Stefan Samu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liviu-Lee Roth
7 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, Lee.

agree  Simona Pop
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Simona.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Beneficiar


Explanation:
Dacă este un formular, în România se folosește adesea:

Plătitor:..... / Beneficiar:.........

Florin Ioan Ular
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wordbridge
56 mins

agree  Liviu-Lee Roth: beneficiarul cecului
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search