under special consideration

Romanian translation: cota de participare este studiata cu deosebita atentie si supusa aprobarii interne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:under special consideration
Romanian translation:cota de participare este studiata cu deosebita atentie si supusa aprobarii interne
Entered by: Adriana Dragomir

12:08 Dec 21, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / under special consideration
English term or phrase: under special consideration
The interest is under special consideration and internal ongoing approval.
Supus examinarii?? Nu sunt sigura... si m-ar ajuta foarte mult traducerea intregii propozitii. Multumesc pentru ajutor.
Adriana Dragomir
cota de participare este studiata cu deosebita atentie si supusa aprobarii interne
Explanation:
cota de participare (la capital)
depinde de context...
Selected response from:

TRAD Melina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3cota de participare este studiata cu deosebita atentie si supusa aprobarii interne
TRAD Melina
3dobanda este supusa unui regim special si aprobarii interne in curs
Carmen Lapadat


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dobanda este supusa unui regim special si aprobarii interne in curs


Explanation:
...

Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cota de participare este studiata cu deosebita atentie si supusa aprobarii interne


Explanation:
cota de participare (la capital)
depinde de context...

TRAD Melina
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicu Buzoianu
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Simona Pop
1 day 25 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  crina_petrican
1 day 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search