https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-romanian/finance-general/6057580-bilateral-retail-facility-agreements.html

Bilateral Retail Facility Agreements

Romanian translation: contracte bilaterale cu privire la produse bancare pentru persoane fizice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Bilateral Retail Facility Agreements
Romanian translation:contracte bilaterale cu privire la produse bancare pentru persoane fizice

18:02 Mar 3, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-03-07 08:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Assignment Agreement
English term or phrase: Bilateral Retail Facility Agreements
Recitals

Whereas, By the Bilateral Retail Facility Agreements concluded between the Consumers and the Initial Seller, as sole lender, the Initial Seller made available to the Consumers some Bilateral Retail Loans, as defined below.

Mulțumesc.
Simona Pop
Romania
contracte bilaterale cu privire la produse bancare pentru persoane fizice
Explanation:
În domeniul bancar, retail se referă la persoane fizice.
Facility sunt credite sau alte produse bancare.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Retail_banking
Retail banking also known as Consumer Banking is the provision of services by a bank to individual consumers, rather than to companies, corporations or other banks.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2016-03-04 07:59:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau: produse bancare destinate persoanelor fizice.
Selected response from:

Annamaria Amik
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1contracte bilaterale cu privire la produse bancare pentru persoane fizice
Annamaria Amik
3convenții de împrumut retail bilateral
Octavia Veresteanu


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bilateral retail facility agreements
convenții de împrumut retail bilateral


Explanation:
Nu cred ca exista termenul în romana, dar loan facility agreements sunt conventii de imprumut.

Octavia Veresteanu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 47
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc.


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bilateral retail facility agreements
contracte bilaterale cu privire la produse bancare pentru persoane fizice


Explanation:
În domeniul bancar, retail se referă la persoane fizice.
Facility sunt credite sau alte produse bancare.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Retail_banking
Retail banking also known as Consumer Banking is the provision of services by a bank to individual consumers, rather than to companies, corporations or other banks.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2016-03-04 07:59:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau: produse bancare destinate persoanelor fizice.

Annamaria Amik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 189
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
10 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: