remit-to address

Romanian translation: adresă de remitere (plată)

16:22 Mar 21, 2018
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: remit-to address
Remit-to address (locations) let your customers know where to send payment for their invoices.
Vertrad
Romania
Romanian translation:adresă de remitere (plată)
Explanation:
Există cuvântul în dicționar și chiar este folosit. Nu este false friend.
https://dexonline.ro/definitie/remite
Selected response from:

Alexandra Proca
United States
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1adresă de remitere (plată)
Alexandra Proca
4adresă de expediere
Otilia Hariga


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adresă de expediere


Explanation:
.


    https://docs.oracle.com/cd/A60725_05/html/comnls/us/ar/docs02.htm
Otilia Hariga
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adresă de remitere (plată)


Explanation:
Există cuvântul în dicționar și chiar este folosit. Nu este false friend.
https://dexonline.ro/definitie/remite

Alexandra Proca
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Otilia Hariga
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search