YTD Actual

Romanian translation: cheltuieli curente cumulate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:YTD Actual
Romanian translation:cheltuieli curente cumulate
Entered by: Cristina Butas

11:49 Jul 8, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / contabilitate
English term or phrase: YTD Actual
2004 YTD Actual Vs Budget (with explanations for major variances)

YTD - "year to date".

Multumesc pentru sugestii.
Cristiana Coblis
Romania
cheltuieli curente cumulate
Explanation:
se refera la perioada de la inceputul exercitiului financiar pana la luna de raportare (ex: in iulie se realizeaza rapoarte pentru iunie; actual cuprinde perioada de la 1 ianuarie - 30 iunie)
Selected response from:

Cristina Butas
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cheltuieli curente cumulate
Cristina Butas
3cheltuieli curente (care nu includ luna curenta)
elenus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ytd actual
cheltuieli curente (care nu includ luna curenta)


Explanation:
"Total Budget. YTD Actual Expenses (YTD_ACTUAL) - Represents actual activity through the most recently closed month. Doesn’t include current month. ..."

vezi link: datawarehouse.utoledo.edu/DW_Training/DataWarehouse_Training_HRS_FRS.ppt


elenus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 58

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ytd actual
cheltuieli curente cumulate


Explanation:
se refera la perioada de la inceputul exercitiului financiar pana la luna de raportare (ex: in iulie se realizeaza rapoarte pentru iunie; actual cuprinde perioada de la 1 ianuarie - 30 iunie)

Cristina Butas
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Multumesc.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search