monopsony

Romanian translation: monopson

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:monopsony
Romanian translation:monopson
Entered by: Mihai Badea (X)

13:49 Apr 6, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Loan Agreement
English term or phrase: monopsony
monopoly or monopsony
Rodica Ion
monopson
Explanation:
monopson

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-06 13:54:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Concurenţa imperfectă (monopolistică; oligopol; monopol; oligopson; monopson;)
www.univ-ovidius.ro/admission/tematica/tematica_fse.pdf

Selected response from:

Mihai Badea (X)
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4monopson
Mihai Badea (X)
4monospon/piata cu un singur cumparator
Mihaela Brooks


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
monopson


Explanation:
monopson

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-06 13:54:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Concurenţa imperfectă (monopolistică; oligopol; monopol; oligopson; monopson;)
www.univ-ovidius.ro/admission/tematica/tematica_fse.pdf



Mihai Badea (X)
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 584
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maricica W.: :) pe cand se afiseaza si fractiunile de secunda oare?
1 min
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  elenus
18 mins
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Maria Diaconu
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Elvira Daraban
15 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monospon/piata cu un singur cumparator


Explanation:
dictionar de afaceri, ed. niculescu

Mihaela Brooks
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search