telephone, 16th km national road Larissa - Thessaloniki

Romanian translation: telefon, km 16 DN Larissa-Thessaloniki

12:15 Apr 5, 2005
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: telephone, 16th km national road Larissa - Thessaloniki
contact information
Vicky
Romanian translation:telefon, km 16 DN Larissa-Thessaloniki
Explanation:
or
km 16 drumul national
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4telefon, km 16 DN Larissa-Thessaloniki
Elvira Stoianov
4 +2telefon, la km 16 de pe drumul national Larissa - Tesalonic
Dan Marasescu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
telephone, 16th km national road larissa - thessaloniki
telefon, km 16 DN Larissa-Thessaloniki


Explanation:
or
km 16 drumul national

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Butas
1 hr

agree  Mihaela Brooks
1 hr

neutral  Maria Diaconu: Salonic, mai mult ca sigur
2 hrs
  -> ei, asa e, daca n-am ajuns ... am uitat cum ii zice ;)

agree  Oana Clapa: ihi
17 hrs

agree  Andrea Macarie
2 days 8 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
telephone, 16th km national road larissa - thessaloniki
telefon, la km 16 de pe drumul national Larissa - Tesalonic


Explanation:
+

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raiza
45 mins

agree  elenus
1 hr

neutral  Maria Diaconu: Tesalonic? E vorba de Salonic
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search