accompanied status

Romanian translation: statut de persoană cu însoţitori

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accompanied status
Romanian translation:statut de persoană cu însoţitori
Entered by: Dasa Suciu

07:05 May 7, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: accompanied status
Este o sintagma care apare intr-o oferta de munca. De fapt, este vorba de un angajat care este transferat intr-o alta tara, pt. a lucra pt. aceeasi companie. In oferta scrie asa: "The basis of the assignment shall be accompanied status". Merci.
siminagheorghe
statut de persoană cu însoţitori
Explanation:
La asta cred că se referă, împreună cu familia.
Selected response from:

Dasa Suciu
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2statut de persoană cu însoţitori
Dasa Suciu
4statut de familist
Anca Nitu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
statut de persoană cu însoţitori


Explanation:
La asta cred că se referă, împreună cu familia.


    https://jobnet.ifrc.org/public/hrd-cl-vac-view.asp?jobinfo_uid_c=1844&vaclng=en
Dasa Suciu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihai Badea (X)
9 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  George Colibaba
6 days
  -> Mulţumesc!

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statut de familist


Explanation:
alta propunere

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 47




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search