back to work meeting

Romanian translation: ședință de reluare a muncii

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:back to work meeting
Romanian translation:ședință de reluare a muncii
Entered by: Claudia Coja

17:43 Jul 1, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources / Letter of suspension
English term or phrase: back to work meeting
"...you will be required to attend a back to work meeting and then resume your duties as normal."
Claudia Coja
ședință de reluare a muncii
Explanation:
de întoarcere la muncă sau de reincepere a muncii...

sau, mai liber, sedinta de reacomodare (cu regimul de munca)
Selected response from:

adami
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7ședință de reluare a muncii
adami
3 +1intalnire (de rutina ) vizavi de intoarcerea la munca dupa concediul medical
Razvan R. Boros


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ședință de reluare a muncii


Explanation:
de întoarcere la muncă sau de reincepere a muncii...

sau, mai liber, sedinta de reacomodare (cu regimul de munca)

adami
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Am tradus "sedinta de reincadrare in activitate"...mi s-a parut insa un pic cam "comunist" :))


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona Pop
1 min
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Razvan R. Boros: http://c9j.e2bn.net/e2bn/leas/c99/schools/c9j/web/public/Abs...
6 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  wordbridge
26 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Adriana Dragomir
11 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
16 hrs

agree  George Colibaba
21 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 19 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intalnire (de rutina ) vizavi de intoarcerea la munca dupa concediul medical


Explanation:
Probabil ca nu e cea mai fericita varianta in lb romana

Razvan R. Boros
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  costinro: interviu la reluarea activităţii (după concediu medical etc.)
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search