prefill profile

Romanian translation: completare automată a datelor din profil

09:47 Feb 25, 2018
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: prefill profile
Prefill your profile with Facebook
lanark
Romanian translation:completare automată a datelor din profil
Explanation:
Dacă se bifează această opțiune, anumite câmpuri din profilul utilizatorului sunt completate automat cu date preluate din profilul Facebook.

Selected response from:

Florin Ioan Ular
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1completare automată a datelor din profil
Florin Ioan Ular
4 +1prepopulare profi
adami


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prepopulare profi


Explanation:
prepopulați/precompletați profilul utilizând...

adami
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sokin
24 days

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
completare automată a datelor din profil


Explanation:
Dacă se bifează această opțiune, anumite câmpuri din profilul utilizatorului sunt completate automat cu date preluate din profilul Facebook.



Florin Ioan Ular
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loredana Arama
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search