on their own and as components of

Romanian translation: în nume propriu și ca parte din

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on their own and as components of
Romanian translation:în nume propriu și ca parte din
Entered by: raikks

10:20 Sep 8, 2014
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: on their own and as components of
Doji are important candlesticks that provide information **on their own and as components of** in a number of important patterns. Doji form when a security's open and close are virtually equal. The length of the upper and lower shadows can vary and the resulting candlestick looks like a cross, inverted cross or plus sign. Alone, doji are neutral patterns. Any bullish or bearish bias is based on preceding price action and future confirmation. The word “Doji” refers to both the singular and plural form.
raikks
Romania
în nume propriu și ca parte din
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Tatiana Bejan
Romania
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2în nume propriu și ca parte din
Tatiana Bejan
3prin forma proprie cat si ca parte/componenta in
Lorena Chirita


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
în nume propriu și ca parte din


Explanation:
..

Tatiana Bejan
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Octavia Veresteanu
4 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 days

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prin forma proprie cat si ca parte/componenta in


Explanation:
Doji sunt lumanari japoneze importante care furnizeaza informatii atat prin ele insele/prin forma proprie cat si cand sunt componente in diverse scheme.


    Reference: http://actionarul.ro/tag/lumanari/
    Reference: http://https://www.highsky.ro/analiza-tehnica/grafice-tip-lu...
Lorena Chirita
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search