Newsletter

Romanian translation: buletin informativ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Newsletter
Romanian translation:buletin informativ
Entered by: Veronica Lupascu

15:46 Nov 26, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Journalism
English term or phrase: Newsletter
Am un client care ţine morţiş să-i traduc şi „newsletter”.
Nu cred că este nevoie de explicaţii suplimentare.

Mulţumesc!
Ciprian Bojan
United States
buletin informativ
Explanation:
iar eu asa as traduce :)

http://www.google.com/search?q=buletin informativ&ie=utf-8&o...
Selected response from:

Veronica Lupascu
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +16buletin informativ
Veronica Lupascu
3 +7buletin informativ, buletin
wordbridge
4Scrisoare de informare
Mihaela Sima


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
newsletter
Scrisoare de informare


Explanation:
Eu așa aș traduce.



    Reference: http://www.sustainable-danubedelta.net/content/view/12/2/lan...
Mihaela Sima
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +16
newsletter
buletin informativ


Explanation:
iar eu asa as traduce :)

http://www.google.com/search?q=buletin informativ&ie=utf-8&o...

Veronica Lupascu
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra& Kenneth: Desigur
2 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  wordbridge
3 mins
  -> Multumesc

agree  George Colibaba
5 mins
  -> Multumesc

agree  Blanka Nagy
17 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  mihaela.
20 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  cezara lucas
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  cristina48
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Cristina Anghel
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Lucica Abil
1 hr
  -> Multumesc, Lucica!

agree  Nina Iordache
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Nina!

agree  Victorița Ionela Duță
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Victorita!

agree  MMUK (X): Cu mare plăcere!
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Mirela!

agree  Ioana Daia
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Ioana!

agree  Simona Nicoara (X)
15 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Simona!

agree  Dasa Suciu
1 day 1 hr
  -> Multumesc, Dasa!

agree  Roxana Nechita
5 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
newsletter
buletin informativ, buletin


Explanation:
:)
cf. DEX
buletin - scurt comunicat, raport, anunt sau nota oficiala care contine informatii de actualitate si de interes public.


    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/newsletter
    Reference: http://dexonline.ro/search.php?cuv=buletin
wordbridge
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Lupascu: cred ca am publicat in acelasi timp :)
2 mins
  -> si eu cred la fel. multumesc!

agree  George Colibaba
2 mins
  -> multumesc!

agree  cristina48
1 hr
  -> multumesc!

agree  Lucica Abil
1 hr
  -> multumesc!

agree  Nina Iordache
2 hrs
  -> multumesc!

agree  Ioana Daia
2 hrs
  -> multumesc!

agree  Simona Nicoara (X)
15 hrs
  -> multumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search