adequacy of full disclosure of the facts,

Romanian translation: oportunitatea aducerii la cunostinta a datelor

12:12 Apr 27, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: adequacy of full disclosure of the facts,
Each Party must rely on the other Parties’ system of internal controls, and on the adequacy of full disclosure and of financial and other data regarding the Joint Operations undertaken under this Agreement.
Vika
Romanian translation:oportunitatea aducerii la cunostinta a datelor
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

aurafas
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4oportunitatea aducerii la cunostinta a datelor
aurafas
4acceptabilitatea dezvaluirii totale a datelor
Mihaela Brooks
2caracterul adecvat al unei dezvaluiri totale
Anca Tolea


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
oportunitatea aducerii la cunostinta a datelor


Explanation:
.

aurafas
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Apetrei
9 mins
  -> multumesc!

agree  Maria Diaconu
1 hr
  -> multumesc!

agree  Cristina Butas
1 hr
  -> multumesc!

agree  Marcella Magda
20 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
caracterul adecvat al unei dezvaluiri totale


Explanation:
i think so

Anca Tolea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acceptabilitatea dezvaluirii totale a datelor


Explanation:
**

Mihaela Brooks
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search