Stock Option Agreement

Romanian translation: Contract privind optiunea de a achizitiona actiuni/de a deveni actionar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stock Option Agreement
Romanian translation:Contract privind optiunea de a achizitiona actiuni/de a deveni actionar
Entered by: Norbert Andor

09:12 Nov 21, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Stock Option Agreement
Titlul contractului
Norbert Andor
Contract privind optiunea de a achizitiona actiuni/de a deveni actionar
Explanation:
http://www.capital.ro/articole/catusele-de-aur-ale-top-manag...
Selected response from:

andreea irimia
Grading comment
MULTUMESC
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3contract (de acordare de) opţiuni pe acţiuni
Mihai Badea (X)
4 +1Contract privind optiunea de a achizitiona actiuni/de a deveni actionar
andreea irimia
4 +1contract de opţiuni de achiziţie a acţiunilor
Krisztina Szűcs
4contract de cumparare actiuni
Nina Iordache


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stock option agreement
Contract privind optiunea de a achizitiona actiuni/de a deveni actionar


Explanation:
http://www.capital.ro/articole/catusele-de-aur-ale-top-manag...

andreea irimia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
MULTUMESC

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
stock option agreement
contract (de acordare de) opţiuni pe acţiuni


Explanation:
[PDF]
REGULAMENTUL NR. 13/2004 PRIVIND EMITENŢII ŞI OPERAŢIUNILE CU ...
Format de Fişier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Afişare ca HTML
2. programele de oferire de ***opţiuni pe acţiuni*** salariaţilor societăţii sau din alte forme de alocări. de acţiuni către salariaţii societăţii sau ai unei ...
www.cnvmr.ro/pdf/regulamente/Regulamentul-13-2004.pdf - Pagini similare

Mihai Badea (X)
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 202
Notes to answerer
Asker: MULTUMESC


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Butas
25 mins

agree  Cristiana Coblis
1 hr

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day 3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock option agreement
contract de cumparare actiuni


Explanation:
http://www.investorwords.com/4744/stock_option.html


    Reference: http://www.intelistock.ro/romanian/index.asp?intelistock=mai...
Nina Iordache
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 107

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stock option agreement
contract de opţiuni de achiziţie a acţiunilor


Explanation:
.

Krisztina Szűcs
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search