Vesting Schedule

Romanian translation: plan de investire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vesting Schedule
Romanian translation:plan de investire
Entered by: Krisztina Szűcs

09:32 Nov 21, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Vesting Schedule
am din aceasi categorie vesting schedule
Norbert Andor
plan de investire
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Krisztina Szűcs
Romania
Grading comment
Koszonom
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4program de achizitii/plasamente
Anca Nitu
4schema / plan de investitii
iliescuedinda
4plan de investire
Krisztina Szűcs


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vesting schedule
plan de investire


Explanation:
.

Krisztina Szűcs
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Koszonom
Notes to answerer
Asker: Koszonom


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vesting schedule
schema / plan de investitii


Explanation:
Incazul in care contractul este in domeniul asigurarilor

Example sentence(s):
  • Minimum vesting schedule provided for employees meeting the age and participation conditions stated by the plan.

    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.ca/btml/fra/r_motclef/index1024...
iliescuedinda
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vesting schedule
program de achizitii/plasamente


Explanation:
Domaine(s) : - insurance
vesting of pension credits
pension plans
pensions and annuities


anglais
français

vesting
acquisition n. f.

GDT

trebuie context

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 237




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search