approximation

Romanian translation: armonizare legislativa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:approximation
Romanian translation:armonizare legislativa
Entered by: Carmen Lapadat

05:46 Feb 1, 2011
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: approximation
in compliance with the directive of the council of european Communities on the approximation of laws , regulations and administrative provisions oF the Members States relating to the construction products

it has been stated that:
Multumesc frumos
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
armonizare legislativa
Explanation:
"Armonizare legislativa este un proces prin care legislatia tarilor membre si ale celor candidate la aderare se aliniaza dreptului comunitar. Armonizarea legislativa este necesara pentru buna functionare a Pietei Unice comunitare. Armonizarea legislativa („approximation of legislation”, „approximation of lows”; „legislative approximation”), face ca legile din tarile membre si candidate la aderare sa fie cât mai similare, dar nu identice."

http://www.scritube.com/stiinta/stiinte-politice/INTRODUCERE...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2011-02-09 07:26:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

multumesc si eu
Selected response from:

Radu DANAILA
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6armonizare legislativa
Radu DANAILA
5apropiere legislativa
William Padina
Summary of reference entries provided
approximation of laws
IGMI
approximation of laws
RODICA CIOBANU

  

Answers


1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
apropiere legislativa


Explanation:
Consider ca trebuie utilizata terminologia IER care se regaseste in toate documentele europene care au fost traduse de-a lungul timpului in RO.
A se vedea glosarul IER folosit pentru traducerea legislatiei europene.


    Reference: http://www.ier.ro
    Reference: http://urd.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=4575834
William Padina
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
armonizare legislativa


Explanation:
"Armonizare legislativa este un proces prin care legislatia tarilor membre si ale celor candidate la aderare se aliniaza dreptului comunitar. Armonizarea legislativa este necesara pentru buna functionare a Pietei Unice comunitare. Armonizarea legislativa („approximation of legislation”, „approximation of lows”; „legislative approximation”), face ca legile din tarile membre si candidate la aderare sa fie cât mai similare, dar nu identice."

http://www.scritube.com/stiinta/stiinte-politice/INTRODUCERE...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2011-02-09 07:26:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

multumesc si eu

Radu DANAILA
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Roman
5 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  cristina48
45 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Tünde Lőrincz
12 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Éva Szilágyi
1 day 56 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristiana Coblis
1 day 1 hr
  -> multumesc

disagree  William Padina: "legislative approximation" este diferit de "legislative harmonisation"
1 day 2 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 days 4 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
12 days
  -> multumesc




Reference comments


5 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: approximation of laws

Reference information:
http://www.highbeam.com/doc/1O49-approximationoflaws.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2011-02-01 05:54:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sunt cateva solutii aici:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q="approximation of l...
"adoptarea", "armonizarea", "corelarea", "revizuirea"...

IGMI
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
9 hrs

9 hrs
Reference: approximation of laws

Reference information:
Oxford Dictionary of Law= the process by which member states of EU change their national laws to enable the free market to function properly. It is required by the Treaty of Rome.

RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search