non-shorthold

Romanian translation: pe termen lung

15:29 Apr 27, 2018
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: non-shorthold
Assured (non-shorthold) tenancy - In a tenancy agreement
paula05
Romanian translation:pe termen lung
Explanation:
https://www.netrent.co.uk/the-main-differences-between-an-as...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2018-04-27 16:20:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The non-shorthold version of the assured tenancy gives tenants long-term security of tenure.

non-shorthold assured tenancy = contract de închiriere asigurat pe termen lung
Selected response from:

Ana-Maria Vieru
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pe termen lung
Ana-Maria Vieru
4 +1nu pe termen scurt/fără termene scurte/fără închiriere pe termen scurt
adami


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nu pe termen scurt/fără termene scurte/fără închiriere pe termen scurt


Explanation:
de ex. Proprietate de închiriat/închiriabilă asigurată (termenele scurte nu sunt acceptate)

adami
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sokin
1 day 55 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pe termen lung


Explanation:
https://www.netrent.co.uk/the-main-differences-between-an-as...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2018-04-27 16:20:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The non-shorthold version of the assured tenancy gives tenants long-term security of tenure.

non-shorthold assured tenancy = contract de închiriere asigurat pe termen lung

Ana-Maria Vieru
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liviu-Lee Roth
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search