accountable to

Romanian translation: imputabil

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accountable to
Romanian translation:imputabil
Entered by: Radu DANAILA

18:10 Mar 23, 2019
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: accountable to
Service Provider shall not be held responsible for any damages to Goods caused by or accountable to Contractor personnel which did not participate in the training...
danieline
imputabil
Explanation:
" ... cauzat de sau care poate fi imputat personalului Contractantului ... "

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 days (2019-04-12 07:52:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

multumesc si eu!
Selected response from:

Radu DANAILA
Romania
Grading comment
ty
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1imputabil
Radu DANAILA
4 +1(aici) atribuibile
adami


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(aici) atribuibile


Explanation:
-

adami
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ioanaledac
1 day 10 hrs

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
imputabil


Explanation:
" ... cauzat de sau care poate fi imputat personalului Contractantului ... "

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 days (2019-04-12 07:52:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

multumesc si eu!

Radu DANAILA
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
ty

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LIVIA EPURE
8 hrs
  -> multumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search