by way of tax

Romanian translation: prin impozit/impozitare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by way of tax
Romanian translation:prin impozit/impozitare
Entered by: danieline

13:58 May 9, 2019
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: by way of tax
All payments to the Contractor shall be made without set-off or counterclaim. In case a deduction is made, by way of tax, at the request of the Contractor, the Customer will provide within ...
danieline
prin impozit/impozitare
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 6 hrs (2019-05-12 20:57:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Cu placere !
Selected response from:

Alice Crisan
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prin impozit/impozitare
Alice Crisan
2sub formă de taxă
Simona Pop


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sub formă de taxă


Explanation:
Privind deducerea în scopuri fiscale a unei sume sub formă de taxă de stat ... .. .

https://monitorul.fisc.md/editorial/privind-deducerea-in-sco...

by way of = 2. constituting; as a form of.
"‘I can't help it,’ shouted Tom by way of apology"

tax = a compulsory contribution to state revenue, levied by the government on workers' income and business profits, or added to the cost of some goods, services, and transactions.

Simona Pop
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 100

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prin impozit/impozitare


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 6 hrs (2019-05-12 20:57:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Cu placere !

Alice Crisan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Multumesc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Am tradus la fel, dar mi se parea ca nu are sens prin impozitare, daca e deducere..., meh... :)) Took me a while.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search