warranty defect

Romanian translation: defect apărut în perioada de garanție

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:warranty defect
Romanian translation:defect apărut în perioada de garanție
Entered by: danieline

16:37 May 9, 2019
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: warranty defect
The below defined warranties shall be in addition to the Covered Maintenance responsibilities of the Contractor and shall apply in situation not covered by Covered Maintenance such as a warranty defect discovered within the warranty period but after the expiration or termination of this Contract and Extra Works (e.g. repair and replacement of Inspect Only Components) etc.


defect in garantie??!?!?!?!!
danieline
defect apărut în perioada de garanție
Explanation:
Eu i-aș spune mai degrabă „defect apărut în perioada de garanție” sau „defect apărut pe durata perioadei de garanție”, dar să vedem ce spun și alți colegi.
Selected response from:

Diana Wright
United Kingdom
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4defect acoperit de garanție
adami
3defect apărut în perioada de garanție
Diana Wright


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
defect acoperit de garanție


Explanation:
-

adami
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
defect apărut în perioada de garanție


Explanation:
Eu i-aș spune mai degrabă „defect apărut în perioada de garanție” sau „defect apărut pe durata perioadei de garanție”, dar să vedem ce spun și alți colegi.

Diana Wright
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
multumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search