the range of these deviations

Romanian translation: limitele acestor diferențe

02:26 Aug 6, 2019
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract ...
English term or phrase: the range of these deviations
The Seller sells, and the Buyer buys, ,........................, hereinafter referred to as the ”Goods” name and quantity of which are indicated in the attached Specifications ................... . Deviations from the agreed total quantity are allowed. *** The RANGE of these deviations *** will be stipulated in the Specifications.

Mulțumesc!
Simona Pop
Romania
Romanian translation:limitele acestor diferențe
Explanation:
O posibila traducere...
Selected response from:

TRAD Melina
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4intervalul acestor abateri
Octavia Veresteanu
4gama acestor deviaţii
Simon Charass
3 +1limitele acestor diferențe
TRAD Melina


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
limitele acestor diferențe


Explanation:
O posibila traducere...

TRAD Melina
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ioanaledac: Da, eventual limitele între care se încadrează aceste diferențe/abateri
47 mins
  -> Da, aceasta formulare este mai clara. Multumesc.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gama acestor deviaţii


Explanation:
Dupa parerea mea.

Simon Charass
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc!


1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intervalul acestor abateri


Explanation:
Eu as merge pe aceasta varianta

Octavia Veresteanu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 31
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search