of the substance and amount of the claim

Romanian translation: despre natura cererii/reclamației și suma revendicată

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:of the substance and amount of the claim
Romanian translation:despre natura cererii/reclamației și suma revendicată
Entered by: adami

15:57 Aug 6, 2019
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract ...
English term or phrase: of the substance and amount of the claim
The date of the Seller s first official written notice of the substance and amount of the claim emailed or faxed to the Buyer shall be deemed to be the date of the claim.

claim, aici, e reclamație, plângere...

Mulțumesc!
Simona Pop
Romania
despre natura/fondul cererii/reclamației și suma revendicată
Explanation:
sau suma la care se ridică pretențiile (formulate în cerere)
Selected response from:

adami
Romania
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1despre natura/fondul cererii/reclamației și suma revendicată
adami
4obiectul și valoarea solicitării
Mihaela Ghitescu
3valoarea si obiectul plângeri
Simon Charass


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valoarea si obiectul plângeri


Explanation:
Am inversat cuvintele ca sa sune ceva mai bine, sper.

Simon Charass
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc !


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
despre natura/fondul cererii/reclamației și suma revendicată


Explanation:
sau suma la care se ridică pretențiile (formulate în cerere)

adami
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Octavia Veresteanu
14 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obiectul și valoarea solicitării


Explanation:
ar fi fost bun mai mult context... se referă la marfă cu defecte, scrisoare de garanție?

Mihaela Ghitescu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search