settlement

Romanian translation: plată

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:settlement
Romanian translation:plată
Entered by: Radu DANAILA

16:42 Sep 10, 2019
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: settlement
Submission and Settlement Rights
You authorise xxx to submit transactions to, and receive settlement from, xxx, and to disclose transaction and merchant information to xxx to perform analytics and create reports, and for any other lawful business purposes, including commercial marketing communications purposes and important transactional or relationship communications.
Cristina Bolohan
Romania
plată
Explanation:
"XXX este autorizat să trimită tranzacții și să primească plăți"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2019-09-17 07:22:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Multumesc si eu!
Selected response from:

Radu DANAILA
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1plată
Radu DANAILA
3 -1așezare/reglementare/stabilire
Marco Belcastro Bara


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
așezare/reglementare/stabilire


Explanation:
settlement

așezare/reglementare/stabilire

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Radu DANAILA: nici unul din cei trei termeni nu corespunde sensului frazei
16 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plată


Explanation:
"XXX este autorizat să trimită tranzacții și să primească plăți"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2019-09-17 07:22:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Multumesc si eu!

Radu DANAILA
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Multumesc.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice Crisan
1 hr
  -> multumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search