coll.

Romanian translation: colecţie de legi (în Republica Cehă; "Monitorul Oficial")

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coll.
Romanian translation:colecţie de legi (în Republica Cehă; "Monitorul Oficial")
Entered by: lucca

07:04 Nov 22, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: coll.
Act No. 106/1999 Coll. , on Free Access to Information

Act on Free Access to Information in its effective and complete wording.
Mihai Badea (X)
Luxembourg
colecţie de legi
Explanation:
În Republica Cehă.
Selected response from:

lucca
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4presc.de la :1.coleg 2.collectiv 3.colector 4.colectie 5.collegiu 6.familiar
divas
4colecţie de legi
lucca
2collectat??
Could-you


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presc.de la :1.coleg 2.collectiv 3.colector 4.colectie 5.collegiu 6.familiar


Explanation:
presc.de la 1.colleague 2.collective 3.collector 4.collection 5.college 6.colloquial

divas
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Elvira Stoianov: nu stiu in ce masura acest raspuns ar putea fi de ajutor
1 min
The asker has declined this answer

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
collectat??


Explanation:
Poate fi "collected" adica esenta actului...?!?

Could-you
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
The asker has declined this answer

41 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colecţie de legi


Explanation:
În Republica Cehă.


lucca
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search